Division 2 League Results 2023 - 2024
28 May 2024
Click on Division Buttons to access results at a glance
|
|
|
|
Division Two
https://ecflms.org.uk/lms/league_comp/185883/efixtures |
Home Team |
Result |
Away Team |
Date |
Clevedon A |
5 - 1 |
South Bristol A |
Mon 11th Sep 2023 |
Bristol & Clifton B |
1½ - 4½ |
Downend & Fishponds C |
Tue 12th Sep 2023 |
Bath B |
4 - 2 |
Bristol Grendel A |
Wed 13th Sep 2023 |
Bristol Cabot A |
2½ - 3½ |
Thornbury |
Wed 13th Sep 2023 |
Clevedon A |
3½ - 2½ |
Bath B |
Mon 9th Oct 2023 |
Downend & Fishponds C |
4 - 2 |
Bristol Cabot A |
Wed 11th Oct 2023 |
Bristol Grendel A |
½ - 5½ |
Bristol & Clifton B |
Thu 12th Oct 2023 |
Thornbury |
3 - 3 |
South Bristol A |
Thu 12th Oct 2023 |
Bristol & Clifton B |
6 - 0 |
Clevedon A |
Tue 24th Oct 2023 |
Bristol Cabot A |
3 - 3 |
Bristol Grendel A |
Wed 25th Oct 2023 |
South Bristol A |
4 - 2 |
Bath B |
Thu 26th Oct 2023 |
Thornbury |
2 - 4 |
Downend & Fishponds C |
Thu 26th Oct 2023 |
Clevedon A |
5 - 1 |
Bristol Cabot A |
Mon 6th Nov 2023 |
Bath B |
3 - 3 |
Bristol & Clifton B |
Wed 8th Nov 2023 |
Downend & Fishponds C |
2½ - 3½ |
South Bristol A |
Wed 8th Nov 2023 |
Bristol Grendel A |
3 - 3 |
Thornbury |
Thu 16th Nov 2023 |
Downend & Fishponds C |
2½ - 3½ |
Bristol Grendel A |
Wed 22nd Nov 2023 |
South Bristol A |
3 - 3 |
Bristol & Clifton B |
Thu 23rd Nov 2023 |
Thornbury |
2½ - 3½ |
Clevedon A |
Thu 23rd Nov 2023 |
Bristol Cabot A |
3½ - 2½ |
Bath B |
Wed 29th Nov 2023 |
Clevedon A |
5 - 1 |
Downend & Fishponds C |
Mon 4th Dec 2023 |
Bristol & Clifton B |
4½ - 1½ |
Bristol Cabot A |
Tue 5th Dec 2023 |
Bristol Grendel A |
1 - 5 |
South Bristol A |
Thu 7th Dec 2023 |
Bristol Grendel A |
3 - 3 |
Clevedon A |
Thu 14th Dec 2023 |
Downend & Fishponds C |
5 - 1 |
Bath B |
Wed 3rd Jan 2024 |
South Bristol A |
4½ - 1½ |
Bristol Cabot A |
Thu 4th Jan 2024 |
Thornbury |
3 - 3 |
Bristol & Clifton B |
Thu 4th Jan 2024 |
Bath B |
3 - 3 |
Thornbury |
Wed 10th Jan 2024 |
Bristol Grendel A |
5 - 1 |
Bath B |
Thu 18th Jan 2024 |
Downend & Fishponds C |
4 - 2 |
Bristol & Clifton B |
Wed 24th Jan 2024 |
South Bristol A |
3 - 3 |
Clevedon A |
Thu 25th Jan 2024 |
Thornbury |
4½ - 1½ |
Bristol Cabot A |
Thu 25th Jan 2024 |
Bristol & Clifton B |
3 - 3 |
Bristol Grendel A |
Tue 6th Feb 2024 |
Bristol Cabot A |
1 - 5 |
Downend & Fishponds C |
Wed 7th Feb 2024 |
Bath B |
4 - 2 |
Clevedon A |
Wed 7th Feb 2024 |
South Bristol A |
4½ - 1½ |
Thornbury |
Thu 8th Feb 2024 |
Clevedon A |
2½ - 3½ |
Bristol & Clifton B |
Mon 19th Feb 2024 |
Bath B |
3½ - 2½ |
South Bristol A |
Wed 21st Feb 2024 |
Downend & Fishponds C |
4 - 2 |
Thornbury |
Wed 21st Feb 2024 |
Bristol Grendel A |
4½ - 1½ |
Bristol Cabot A |
Thu 22nd Feb 2024 |
Bristol & Clifton B |
4 - 2 |
Bath B |
Tue 5th Mar 2024 |
Bristol Cabot A |
½ - 5½ |
Clevedon A |
Wed 6th Mar 2024 |
South Bristol A |
4 - 2 |
Downend & Fishponds C |
Thu 7th Mar 2024 |
Thornbury |
2½ - 3½ |
Bristol Grendel A |
Thu 7th Mar 2024 |
Clevedon A |
4 - 2 |
Thornbury |
Mon 18th Mar 2024 |
Bristol & Clifton B |
4 - 2 |
South Bristol A |
Tue 19th Mar 2024 |
Bath B |
4 - 2 |
Bristol Cabot A |
Wed 20th Mar 2024 |
Bristol Grendel A |
3½ - 2½ |
Downend & Fishponds C |
Thu 21st Mar 2024 |
Clevedon A |
5 - 1 |
Bristol Grendel A |
Mon 8th Apr 2024 |
Bristol Cabot A |
2½ - 3½ |
Bristol & Clifton B |
Mon 15th Apr 2024 |
Downend & Fishponds C |
3 - 3 |
Clevedon A |
Wed 17th Apr 2024 |
South Bristol A |
3½ - 2½ |
Bristol Grendel A |
Thu 18th Apr 2024 |
Thornbury |
2 - 4 |
Bath B |
Thu 18th Apr 2024 |
Bristol & Clifton B |
4 - 2 |
Thornbury |
Tue 30th Apr 2024 |
Bristol Cabot A |
2 - 4 |
South Bristol A |
Wed 1st May 2024 |
Bath B |
2 - 4 |
Downend & Fishponds C |
Wed 1st May 2024 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 teams x 7 = 56 matches |
|
|
|
|