Division 5 League Results 2023 - 2024
last updated on
28 May 2024
Click on Division Buttons to access results at a glance
|
|
|
|
Division Five
https://ecflms.org.uk/lms/league_comp/211846/efixtures |
Home Team |
Result |
Away Team |
Date |
Bristol & Clifton D |
4 - 0 |
Bristol & Clifton F |
Tue 16th Jan 2024 |
Portishead A |
3½ - ½ |
South Bristol D |
Mon 22nd Jan 2024 |
Clevedon C |
3 - 1 |
Bristol & Clifton D |
Mon 22nd Jan 2024 |
Hanham Folk Centre B |
0 - 4 |
Harambee |
Tue 23rd Jan 2024 |
Bristol & Clifton C |
2 - 2 |
Yate & Sodbury B |
Tue 30th Jan 2024 |
Bristol & Clifton F |
2 - 2 |
Downend & Fishponds F |
Tue 30th Jan 2024 |
Harambee |
3 - 1 |
Portishead B |
Thu 1st Feb 2024 |
South Bristol E |
3 - 1 |
South Bristol C |
Thu 1st Feb 2024 |
Hanham Folk Centre B |
2½ - 1½ |
South Bristol E |
Tue 6th Feb 2024 |
South Bristol C |
0 - 4 |
Bristol & Clifton C |
Thu 8th Feb 2024 |
Bristol & Clifton F |
3 - 1 |
South Bristol C |
Tue 13th Feb 2024 |
Bristol & Clifton D |
2 - 2 |
Portishead A |
Tue 13th Feb 2024 |
Downend & Fishponds F |
2 - 2 |
Clevedon C |
Wed 14th Feb 2024 |
South Bristol D |
2½ - 1½ |
Portishead B |
Thu 15th Feb 2024 |
Bristol & Clifton C |
3½ - ½ |
Hanham Folk Centre B |
Tue 20th Feb 2024 |
Yate & Sodbury B |
3½ - ½ |
Bristol & Clifton F |
Tue 20th Feb 2024 |
South Bristol E |
2 - 2 |
Harambee |
Thu 22nd Feb 2024 |
Clevedon C |
1½ - 2½ |
Yate & Sodbury B |
Mon 26th Feb 2024 |
Portishead A |
3 - 1 |
Downend & Fishponds F |
Mon 26th Feb 2024 |
Portishead B |
½ - 3½ |
Bristol & Clifton D |
Mon 26th Feb 2024 |
Harambee |
1 - 3 |
South Bristol D |
Thu 29th Feb 2024 |
Yate & Sodbury B |
2 - 2 |
Portishead A |
Tue 5th Mar 2024 |
Hanham Folk Centre B |
4 - 0 |
Bristol & Clifton F |
Tue 5th Mar 2024 |
South Bristol C |
2 - 2 |
Clevedon C |
Thu 7th Mar 2024 |
Bristol & Clifton C |
3 - 1 |
Harambee |
Tue 12th Mar 2024 |
Downend & Fishponds F |
2½ - 1½ |
South Bristol D |
Wed 13th Mar 2024 |
Portishead A |
1 - 3 |
South Bristol C |
Mon 18th Mar 2024 |
Portishead B |
1 - 3 |
Yate & Sodbury B |
Mon 18th Mar 2024 |
Clevedon C |
3 - 1 |
Hanham Folk Centre B |
Mon 18th Mar 2024 |
South Bristol E |
3 - 1 |
Bristol & Clifton C |
Thu 21st Mar 2024 |
Bristol & Clifton F |
2 - 2 |
South Bristol E |
Tue 26th Mar 2024 |
Downend & Fishponds F |
3½ - ½ |
Portishead B |
Wed 3rd Apr 2024 |
South Bristol D |
2 - 2 |
Bristol & Clifton D |
Thu 4th Apr 2024 |
Clevedon C |
1 - 3 |
Bristol & Clifton C |
Mon 8th Apr 2024 |
Hanham Folk Centre B |
1½ - 2½ |
Portishead A |
Tue 9th Apr 2024 |
Yate & Sodbury B |
3 - 1 |
Downend & Fishponds F |
Tue 9th Apr 2024 |
South Bristol C |
2½ - 1½ |
Portishead B |
Thu 11th Apr 2024 |
Bristol & Clifton C |
4 - 0 |
Bristol & Clifton F |
Tue 16th Apr 2024 |
Harambee |
1 - 3 |
Bristol & Clifton D |
Thu 18th Apr 2024 |
South Bristol E |
2 - 2 |
Clevedon C |
Thu 18th Apr 2024 |
Bristol & Clifton F |
3 - 1 |
Harambee |
Tue 23rd Apr 2024 |
Bristol & Clifton D |
2½ - 1½ |
Downend & Fishponds F |
Tue 23rd Apr 2024 |
South Bristol C |
2½ - 1½ |
South Bristol D |
Thu 25th Apr 2024 |
Portishead A |
2 - 2 |
South Bristol E |
Mon 29th Apr 2024 |
Portishead B |
1 - 3 |
Hanham Folk Centre B |
Mon 29th Apr 2024 |
South Bristol D |
2½ - 1½ |
Yate & Sodbury B |
Thu 2nd May 2024 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 teams |
|
|
|
|