Division 3 League Results 2023 - 2024
28 May 2024
Click on Division Buttons to access results at a glance
Horfield & Redland C |
2½ - 3½ |
Downend & Fishponds D |
Tue 5th Sep 2023 |
Yate & Sodbury A |
4 - 2 |
Clevedon B |
Tue 5th Sep 2023 |
North Bristol |
4 - 2 |
Bath C |
Tue 5th Sep 2023 |
Keynsham |
4 - 2 |
Hanham Folk Centre A |
Thu 7th Sep 2023 |
Clevedon B |
4½ - 1½ |
Keynsham |
Mon 2nd Oct 2023 |
Hanham Folk Centre A |
1 - 5 |
North Bristol |
Tue 3rd Oct 2023 |
Horfield & Redland C |
2½ - 3½ |
Yate & Sodbury A |
Tue 3rd Oct 2023 |
Bath C |
2½ - 3½ |
Downend & Fishponds D |
Wed 4th Oct 2023 |
North Bristol |
2 - 4 |
Clevedon B |
Tue 10th Oct 2023 |
Downend & Fishponds D |
1½ - 4½ |
Yate & Sodbury A |
Wed 18th Oct 2023 |
Keynsham |
1 - 5 |
Horfield & Redland C |
Thu 26th Oct 2023 |
Clevedon B |
1½ - 4½ |
Bath C |
Mon 30th Oct 2023 |
Hanham Folk Centre A |
1½ - 4½ |
Downend & Fishponds D |
Tue 31st Oct 2023 |
Yate & Sodbury A |
5½ - ½ |
Keynsham |
Tue 31st Oct 2023 |
Horfield & Redland C |
3 - 3 |
North Bristol |
Tue 7th Nov 2023 |
Hanham Folk Centre A |
2½ - 3½ |
Clevedon B |
Tue 14th Nov 2023 |
North Bristol |
4½ - 1½ |
Yate & Sodbury A |
Tue 14th Nov 2023 |
Bath C |
2½ - 3½ |
Horfield & Redland C |
Wed 15th Nov 2023 |
Downend & Fishponds D |
2 - 4 |
Keynsham |
Wed 15th Nov 2023 |
Bath C |
6 - 0 |
Hanham Folk Centre A |
Wed 22nd Nov 2023 |
Clevedon B |
1½ - 4½ |
Downend & Fishponds D |
Mon 27th Nov 2023 |
Horfield & Redland C |
5 - 1 |
Hanham Folk Centre A |
Tue 28th Nov 2023 |
Yate & Sodbury A |
4 - 2 |
Bath C |
Tue 28th Nov 2023 |
Keynsham |
2 - 4 |
North Bristol |
Thu 30th Nov 2023 |
Downend & Fishponds D |
4 - 2 |
North Bristol |
Wed 6th Dec 2023 |
Clevedon B |
3½ - 2½ |
Horfield & Redland C |
Mon 11th Dec 2023 |
Hanham Folk Centre A |
1 - 5 |
Yate & Sodbury A |
Tue 12th Dec 2023 |
Bath C |
4 - 1 |
Keynsham |
Wed 13th Dec 2023 |
Clevedon B |
3½ - 2½ |
Yate & Sodbury A |
Mon 15th Jan 2024 |
Hanham Folk Centre A |
4 - 2 |
Keynsham |
Tue 16th Jan 2024 |
Downend & Fishponds D |
2 - 4 |
Horfield & Redland C |
Wed 17th Jan 2024 |
Bath C |
4½ - 1½ |
North Bristol |
Wed 17th Jan 2024 |
North Bristol |
4 - 2 |
Hanham Folk Centre A |
Tue 30th Jan 2024 |
Downend & Fishponds D |
2 - 4 |
Bath C |
Wed 31st Jan 2024 |
Yate & Sodbury A |
3 - 3 |
Horfield & Redland C |
Tue 6th Feb 2024 |
Keynsham |
2 - 4 |
Clevedon B |
Thu 8th Feb 2024 |
Yate & Sodbury A |
3 - 3 |
Downend & Fishponds D |
Tue 13th Feb 2024 |
Hanham Folk Centre A |
0 - 6 |
Bath C |
Tue 13th Feb 2024 |
Horfield & Redland C |
6 - 0 |
Keynsham |
Tue 20th Feb 2024 |
Downend & Fishponds D |
4½ - 1½ |
Hanham Folk Centre A |
Wed 28th Feb 2024 |
Bath C |
3 - 3 |
Clevedon B |
Wed 28th Feb 2024 |
Keynsham |
1½ - 4½ |
Yate & Sodbury A |
Thu 29th Feb 2024 |
North Bristol |
1½ - 4½ |
Horfield & Redland C |
Tue 5th Mar 2024 |
Clevedon B |
5½ - ½ |
Hanham Folk Centre A |
Mon 11th Mar 2024 |
Yate & Sodbury A |
5 - 1 |
North Bristol |
Tue 12th Mar 2024 |
Horfield & Redland C |
4 - 2 |
Bath C |
Tue 12th Mar 2024 |
Keynsham |
1½ - 4½ |
Downend & Fishponds D |
Thu 14th Mar 2024 |
Clevedon B |
3½ - 2½ |
North Bristol |
Mon 25th Mar 2024 |
North Bristol |
5 - 1 |
Keynsham |
Tue 9th Apr 2024 |
Downend & Fishponds D |
2½ - 3½ |
Clevedon B |
Wed 10th Apr 2024 |
Bath C |
2 - 4 |
Yate & Sodbury A |
Wed 10th Apr 2024 |
Hanham Folk Centre A |
1½ - 4½ |
Horfield & Redland C |
Tue 16th Apr 2024 |
North Bristol |
3 - 3 |
Downend & Fishponds D |
Tue 23rd Apr 2024 |
Yate & Sodbury A |
6 - 0 |
Hanham Folk Centre A |
Tue 23rd Apr 2024 |
Horfield & Redland C |
2 - 4 |
Clevedon B |
Tue 23rd Apr 2024 |
Keynsham |
1½ - 4½ |
Bath C |
Thu 25th Apr 2024 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 teams x 7 = 56 matches |
|
|
|
|