Home

League Tables

Results

Clubs

Fixtures

New Forum

Grading

Downloads

Grand Prix

Congress Reports

Calendar

Photos

Bristol Juniors

Archive

Contact Us

Links

   

 

Division 2 League Results    2019 - 2020

 


Download the Results Spreadsheet to access individual results and board orders

Download complete results                    14 March 2020


Click on Division Buttons to access results at a glance

Division 1       Division 2       Division 3       Division 4              League KO Competitions


  Division Two
  Home Team   Away Team   Match Date Processed
  Bath B 1    Cabot A 5    04 September 2019   07 September 2019
  South Bristol A 2    Thornbury   4    05 September 2019   07 September 2019
  Downend C 4    Downend D 2    11 September 2019   15 September 2019
  Keynsham A 4 1/2 Clevedon B 1 1/2 12 September 2019   15 September 2019
  Thornbury   3 1/2 Bath B 2 1/2 12 September 2019   15 September 2019
  Clevedon B 4 1/2 Horfield C 1 1/2 16 September 2019   22 September 2019
  Downend D 2 1/2 Bath B 3 1/2 18 September 2019   22 September 2019
  South Bristol A 4    Downend C 2    19 September 2019   22 September 2019
  Horfield C 2 1/2 Downend C 3 1/2 24 September 2019   27 September 2019
  Downend D 2    Clevedon B 4    25 September 2019   27 September 2019
  Keynsham A 2 1/2 Bath B 3 1/2 26 September 2019   22 December 2019
  South Bristol A 2 1/2 Cabot A 3 1/2 26 September 2019   27 September 2019
  Keynsham A 1 1/2 South Bristol A 4 1/2 03 October 2019   05 October 2019
  Thornbury   3    Clevedon B 3    03 October 2019   05 October 2019
  Clevedon B 2 1/2 Bath B 3 1/2 07 October 2019   12 October 2019
  Downend D 2    University A 4    09 October 2019   12 October 2019
  South Bristol A 3 1/2 Horfield C 2 1/2 10 October 2019   13 October 2019
  Horfield C 4 1/2 Keynsham A 1 1/2 15 October 2019   19 October 2019
  Downend C 2 1/2 Thornbury   3 1/2 16 October 2019   19 October 2019
  University A 4 1/2 Cabot A 1 1/2 17 October 2019   19 October 2019
  Clevedon B 2    University A 4    21 October 2019   27 October 2019
  Downend D 3 1/2 Horfield C 2 1/2 23 October 2019   27 October 2019
  Thornbury   4 1/2 Keynsham A 1 1/2 24 October 2019   27 October 2019
  Clevedon B 4    South Bristol A 2    28 October 2019   02 November 2019
  Bath B 3    Downend C 3    30 October 2019   02 November 2019
  Cabot A 3    Thornbury   3    30 October 2019   02 November 2019
  Keynsham A 3 1/2 Downend D 2 1/2 31 October 2019   02 November 2019
  University A 0    Horfield C 0    31 October 2019   POST
  Horfield C 2    Thornbury   4    05 November 2019   09 November 2019
  Bath B 3 1/2 South Bristol A 2 1/2 06 November 2019   09 November 2019
  University A 5 1/2 Downend C  1/2 07 November 2019   09 November 2019
  Clevedon B 3    Downend C 3    11 November 2019   13 November 2019
  Horfield C 2 1/2 Cabot A 3 1/2 12 November 2019   13 November 2019
  Keynsham A  1/2 University A 5 1/2 14 November 2019   16 November 2019
  Thornbury   5    Downend D 1    14 November 2019   16 November 2019
  Bath B 3    University A 3    20 November 2019   22 November 2019
  Downend D 3 1/2 South Bristol A 2 1/2 20 November 2019   22 November 2019
  Cabot A 3 1/2 Keynsham A 2 1/2 27 November 2019   29 November 2019
  Thornbury   2    University A 4    28 November 2019   29 November 2019
  Downend C 1 1/2 Cabot A 4 1/2 04 December 2019   08 December 2019
  University A 5 1/2 South Bristol A  1/2 05 December 2019   08 December 2019
  Bath B 0    Horfield C 0    11 December 2019   POST 22/4/20
  Cabot A 1    Clevedon B 5    11 December 2019   14 December 2019
  Downend C 1    Keynsham A 5    11 December 2019   14 December 2019
  Cabot A 4    Downend D 2    18 December 2019   22 December 2019
  Clevedon B 3 1/2 Keynsham A 2 1/2 06 January 2020   16 January 2020
  Bath B 3    Thornbury   3    08 January 2020   11 January 2020
  Cabot A 3 1/2 South Bristol A 2 1/2 15 January 2020   16 January 2020
  Downend D 2 1/2 Downend C 3 1/2 15 January 2020   16 January 2020
  Horfield C 4 1/2 Downend D 1 1/2 28 January 2020   01 February 2020
  Cabot A 1 1/2 Bath B 4 1/2 29 January 2020   01 February 2020
  Thornbury   2    Downend C 4    30 January 2020   01 February 2020
  University A 4    Clevedon B 2    30 January 2020   01 February 2020
  Clevedon B 6    Downend D 0    03 February 2020   08 February 2020
  Downend C 2 1/2 South Bristol A 3 1/2 05 February 2020   08 February 2020
  Keynsham A 1 1/2 Cabot A 4 1/2 06 February 2020   08 February 2020
  Thornbury   2    Horfield C 4    06 February 2020   08 February 2020
  University A 5    Bath B 1    06 February 2020   08 February 2020
  Clevedon B 2 1/2 Cabot A 3 1/2 10 February 2020   17 February 2020
  Bath B 3 1/2 Keynsham A 2 1/2 12 February 2020   17 February 2020
  Downend C 1    University A 5    12 February 2020   17 February 2020
  Horfield C  1/2 University A 5 1/2 18 February 2020   21 February 2020
  Downend D 5    Keynsham A 1    19 February 2020   21 February 2020
  South Bristol A 2 1/2 Clevedon B 3 1/2 20 February 2020   21 February 2020
  Cabot A  1/2 University A 5 1/2 26 February 2020   29 February 2020
  Downend C 5 1/2 Horfield C  1/2 26 February 2020   29 February 2020
  Thornbury   2 1/2 South Bristol A 3 1/2 27 February 2020   29 February 2020
  Clevedon B 0    Thornbury   0    02 March 2020   POST 6th April
  Downend C 3 1/2 Bath B 2 1/2 04 March 2020   07 March 2020
  University A 6    Downend D 0    05 March 2020   07 March 2020
  Keynsham A 3    Horfield C 3    12 March 2020   14 March 2020
  South Bristol A 3    Downend D 3    12 March 2020   14 March 2020
  University A 0    Thornbury   0    12 March 2020   POST
  Horfield C 0    Bath B 0    17 March 2020    
  Downend C 0    Clevedon B 0    18 March 2020    
  South Bristol A 0    University A 0    19 March 2020    
  Thornbury   0    Cabot A 0    19 March 2020    
  Horfield C 0    South Bristol A 0    24 March 2020    
  Bath B 0    Clevedon B 0    25 March 2020    
  Downend D 0    Thornbury   0    25 March 2020    
  University A 0    Keynsham A 0    26 March 2020    
  Downend D 0    Cabot A 0    01 April 2020    
  Keynsham A 0    Downend C 0    02 April 2020    
  South Bristol A 0    Bath B 0    02 April 2020    
  Bath B 0    Downend D 0    08 April 2020    
  Cabot A 0    Horfield C 0    08 April 2020    
  South Bristol A 0    Keynsham A 0    09 April 2020    
  Horfield C 0    Clevedon B 0    14 April 2020    
  Cabot A 0    Downend C 0    15 April 2020    
  Keynsham A 0    Thornbury   0    16 April 2020    
               
               
  10 teams x 9 = 90 matches          


Play Chess online