Home

League Tables

Results

Clubs

Fixtures

New Forum

Grading

Downloads

Grand Prix

Congress Reports

Calendar

Photos

Bristol 4NCL

Archive

Contact Us

Links

   

Division 2 League Results    2017 - 2018


Download the Results Spreadsheet to access individual results and board orders

Download complete results                    24 March 2019


Click on Division Buttons to access results at a glance

Division 1       Division 2       Division 3       Division 4              League KO Competitions


  Division Two
  Home Team   Away Team   Match Date Processed
  Bath B 3    Yate A 3    05 September 2018   14 September 2018
  North Bristol A 3 1/2 South Bristol A 2 1/2 06 September 2018   15 September 2018
  Downend C 4    Thornbury   2    11 September 2018   14 September 2018
  Grendel   4    Clevedon B 2    11 September 2018   15 September 2018
  Keynsham A 3 1/2 Yate A 2 1/2 13 September 2018   15 September 2018
  Downend C 3 1/2 Bath B 2 1/2 18 September 2018   21 September 2018
  North Bristol A 4    Grendel   2    20 September 2018   21 September 2018
  Thornbury   2 1/2 Clevedon B 3 1/2 20 September 2018   22 September 2018
  Clevedon B 5    Keynsham A 1    24 September 2018   13 October 2018
  Yate A 0    Grendel   6    25 September 2018   29 September 2018
  Bath B 2    North Bristol A 4    26 September 2018   29 September 2018
  South Bristol A 4 1/2 Thornbury   1 1/2 27 September 2018   29 September 2018
  Bath B 5    Thornbury   1    03 October 2018   06 October 2018
  South Bristol A 3    Downend C 3    04 October 2018   06 October 2018
  Grendel   3    South Bristol A 3    09 October 2018   13 October 2018
  University B 4    Yate A 2    11 October 2018   20 October 2018
  Downend C 2    Grendel   4    16 October 2018   17 October 2018
  Yate A 2 1/2 Clevedon B 3 1/2 16 October 2018   21 October 2018
  Keynsham A 2    North Bristol A 4    18 October 2018   20 October 2018
  Thornbury   3    University B 3    18 October 2018   20 October 2018
  North Bristol A 3 1/2 Clevedon B 2 1/2 25 October 2018   28 October 2018
  South Bristol A 4 1/2 Bath B 1 1/2 25 October 2018   28 October 2018
  University B 3    Keynsham A 3    25 October 2018   28 October 2018
  Yate A 2    Thornbury   4    30 October 2018   09 November 2018
  Bath B  1/2 Grendel   5 1/2 31 October 2018   02 November 2018
  Keynsham A 3 1/2 Downend C 2 1/2 01 November 2018   02 November 2018
  University B 4    South Bristol A 2    01 November 2018   03 November 2018
  Clevedon B 5    South Bristol A 1    05 November 2018   09 November 2018
  Thornbury   3 1/2 North Bristol A 2 1/2 08 November 2018   09 November 2018
  Clevedon B 4    Downend C 2    12 November 2018   18 November 2018
  Keynsham A 3    Bath B 3    15 November 2018   18 November 2018
  North Bristol A 4    University B 2    15 November 2018   18 November 2018
  South Bristol A 4 1/2 Yate A 1 1/2 15 November 2018   18 November 2018
  Clevedon B 3 1/2 University B 2 1/2 19 November 2018   24 November 2018
  Downend C 2    North Bristol A 4    20 November 2018   24 November 2018
  Grendel   3    Keynsham A 3    20 November 2018   24 November 2018
  Thornbury   2 1/2 Grendel   3 1/2 29 November 2018   01 December 2018
  University B 2 1/2 Bath B 3 1/2 29 November 2018   02 December 2018
  Yate A 1    North Bristol A 5    04 December 2018   09 December 2018
  South Bristol A 3 1/2 Keynsham A 2 1/2 06 December 2018   07 December 2018
  University B 2 1/2 Downend C 3 1/2 06 December 2018   07 December 2018
  Downend C 3    Yate A 3    11 December 2018   15 December 2018
  Grendel   4    University B 2    11 December 2018   16 December 2018
  Bath B 1    Clevedon B 5    12 December 2018   15 December 2018
  Keynsham A 2 1/2 Thornbury   3 1/2 13 December 2018   15 December 2018
  Clevedon B 3    Yate A 3    07 January 2019   16 January 2019
  Grendel   4 1/2 Thornbury   1 1/2 08 January 2019   16 January 2019
  Bath B 0    Keynsham A 0    09 January 2019   01 May 2019
  Downend C 2 1/2 Clevedon B 3 1/2 15 January 2019   23 February 2019
  North Bristol A 3 1/2 Thornbury   2 1/2 17 January 2019   19 January 2019
  South Bristol A 2    Grendel   4    17 January 2019   19 January 2019
  Yate A 1    Downend C 5    22 January 2019   27 January 2019
  Keynsham A 3 1/2 Grendel   2 1/2 24 January 2019   27 January 2019
  North Bristol A 4    Bath B 2    24 January 2019   27 January 2019
  Clevedon B 2    North Bristol A 4    28 January 2019   02 February 2019
  Yate A 0    University B 6    29 January 2019   02 February 2019
  Thornbury   0    South Bristol A 0    31 January 2019   POST
  Bath B 4    Downend C 2    06 February 2019   09 February 2019
  University B 2    Thornbury   4    07 February 2019   10 February 2019
  Downend C 5    University B 1    12 February 2019   17 February 2019
  Grendel   5    Bath B 1    12 February 2019   17 February 2019
  Yate A 1    South Bristol A 5    12 February 2019   03 March 2019
  North Bristol A 3 1/2 Keynsham A 2 1/2 14 February 2019   17 February 2019
  Bath B 4 1/2 University B 1 1/2 20 February 2019   23 February 2019
  Yate A 3 1/2 Keynsham A 2 1/2 26 February 2019   02 March 2019
  South Bristol A 2    North Bristol A 4    28 February 2019   02 March 2019
  Thornbury   2    Downend C 4    28 February 2019   02 March 2019
  University B 2    Grendel   4    28 February 2019   02 March 2019
  Keynsham A 3 1/2 Clevedon B 2 1/2 07 March 2019   09 March 2019
  Thornbury   5    Yate A 1    07 March 2019   09 March 2019
  University B 2    North Bristol A 4    07 March 2019   16 March 2019
  Clevedon B 3 1/2 Bath B 2 1/2 11 March 2019   16 March 2019
  Keynsham A 1    South Bristol A 5    14 March 2019   16 March 2019
  Clevedon B 1    Grendel   5    18 March 2019   24 March 2019
  Downend C 2    South Bristol A 4    19 March 2019   24 March 2019
  Keynsham A 3    University B 3    21 March 2019   24 March 2019
  North Bristol A 5 1/2 Yate A  1/2 21 March 2019   24 March 2019
  North Bristol A 0    Downend C 0    28 March 2019    
  Thornbury   0    Bath B 0    28 March 2019    
  University B 0    Clevedon B 0    28 March 2019    
  Clevedon B 0    Thornbury   0    01 April 2019    
  Downend C 0    Keynsham A 0    02 April 2019    
  Grendel   0    North Bristol A 0    02 April 2019    
  Yate A 0    Bath B 0    02 April 2019    
  South Bristol A 0    University B 0    04 April 2019    
  Grendel   0    Yate A 0    16 April 2019    
  Bath B 0    South Bristol A 0    17 April 2019    
  Thornbury   0    Keynsham A 0    18 April 2019    
  Grendel   0    Downend C 0    23 April 2019    
  South Bristol A 0    Clevedon B 0    25 April 2019    
               
               
  10 teams x 9 = 90 matches          


Play Chess online