Home

League Tables

Results

Clubs

Fixtures

New Forum

Grading

Downloads

Grand Prix

Congress Reports

Calendar

Photos

Bristol 4NCL

Archive

Contact Us

Links

   

 

Division 3 League Results    2017 - 2018


Download the Results Spreadsheet to access individual results and board orders

Download complete results                    06 May 2019


Click on Division Buttons to access results at a glance

Division 1       Division 2       Division 3       Division 4              League KO Competitions


  Division Three
  Home Team   Away Team   Match Date Processed
  Downend D 3    Downend E 3    04 September 2018   14 September 2018
  Hanham A 3    Horfield D 3    04 September 2018   15 September 2018
  Keynsham B 2    Cabot A 4    06 September 2018   19 January 2019
  Clifton C 2 1/2 Keynsham B 3 1/2 10 September 2018   14 September 2018
  North Bristol B 3 1/2 South Bristol B 2 1/2 13 September 2018   15 September 2018
  Downend E 5    South Bristol B 1    18 September 2018   21 September 2018
  Cabot A 5    Horfield D 1    20 September 2018   22 September 2018
  Downend E 2 1/2 Hanham A 3 1/2 25 September 2018   29 September 2018
  Cabot A 3 1/2 North Bristol B 2 1/2 27 September 2018   29 September 2018
  Keynsham B  1/2 Downend D 5 1/2 27 September 2018   29 September 2018
  Clifton C 2 1/2 Downend D 3 1/2 02 October 2018   06 October 2018
  Keynsham B 4 1/2 Hanham A 1 1/2 04 October 2018   06 October 2018
  Horfield D 4    Clifton C 2    09 October 2018   13 October 2018
  North Bristol B 5    Downend E 1    11 October 2018   13 October 2018
  South Bristol B 5    Hanham A 1    11 October 2018   13 October 2018
  Downend E 2    Keynsham B 4    16 October 2018   21 October 2018
  Cabot A 4    Clifton C 2    18 October 2018   21 October 2018
  Downend D 3    Cabot A 3    23 October 2018   28 October 2018
  Hanham A 1 1/2 North Bristol B 4 1/2 23 October 2018   28 October 2018
  Horfield D 3    South Bristol B 3    23 October 2018   28 October 2018
  Hanham A 2 1/2 Cabot A 3 1/2 30 October 2018   02 November 2018
  North Bristol B 2 1/2 Horfield D 3 1/2 01 November 2018   03 November 2018
  Clifton C 3 1/2 Hanham A 2 1/2 06 November 2018   09 November 2018
  Downend D 2 1/2 Horfield D 3 1/2 06 November 2018   09 November 2018
  Cabot A 4 1/2 Downend E 1 1/2 08 November 2018   27 April 2019
  South Bristol B 3    Keynsham B 3    08 November 2018   09 November 2018
  Clifton C 3    South Bristol B 3    13 November 2018   18 November 2018
  Downend D 4    North Bristol B 2    13 November 2018   18 November 2018
  Downend E 5    Clifton C 1    20 November 2018   24 November 2018
  Keynsham B 4    North Bristol B 2    22 November 2018   24 November 2018
  South Bristol B 1    Cabot A 5    22 November 2018   24 November 2018
  Hanham A 2    Downend D 4    04 December 2018   05 December 2018
  Horfield D 4    Keynsham B 2    04 December 2018   07 December 2018
  North Bristol B 3 1/2 Clifton C 2 1/2 06 December 2018   23 February 2019
  Horfield D 2 1/2 Downend E 3 1/2 11 December 2018   15 December 2018
  South Bristol B 1 1/2 Downend D 4 1/2 13 December 2018   15 December 2018
  Downend E 3    Downend D 3    08 January 2019   24 March 2019
  Keynsham B 2 1/2 South Bristol B 3 1/2 10 January 2019   20 January 2019
  North Bristol B 3 1/2 Cabot A 2 1/2 10 January 2019   16 January 2019
  Horfield D 3 1/2 Hanham A 2 1/2 15 January 2019   16 January 2019
  Downend E 2    North Bristol B 4    22 January 2019   23 January 2019
  Hanham A 2 1/2 Keynsham B 3 1/2 22 January 2019   23 January 2019
  Clifton C  1/2 Cabot A 5 1/2 29 January 2019   02 February 2019
  Downend D 4    South Bristol B 2    29 January 2019   02 February 2019
  North Bristol B 3 1/2 Hanham A 2 1/2 31 January 2019   02 February 2019
  Downend D 3 1/2 Clifton C 2 1/2 05 February 2019   09 February 2019
  Horfield D 5    Cabot A 1    05 February 2019   09 February 2019
  Keynsham B 1    Downend E 5    07 February 2019   09 February 2019
  South Bristol B 2 1/2 North Bristol B 3 1/2 07 February 2019   09 February 2019
  Cabot A 4    South Bristol B 2    14 February 2019   17 February 2019
  Horfield D 2 1/2 Downend D 3 1/2 26 February 2019   02 March 2019
  Keynsham B 2    Clifton C 4    28 February 2019   02 March 2019
  Clifton C  1/2 Horfield D 4 1/2 05 March 2019   27 April 2019
  Downend D 4    Hanham A 2    05 March 2019   09 March 2019
  South Bristol B 2    Downend E 4    07 March 2019   09 March 2019
  Downend E 2 1/2 Horfield D 3 1/2 12 March 2019   16 March 2019
  Hanham A 3 1/2 Clifton C 2 1/2 12 March 2019   16 March 2019
  Cabot A 2 1/2 Downend D 3 1/2 14 March 2019   16 March 2019
  Hanham A 3 1/2 Downend E 2 1/2 26 March 2019   31 March 2019
  Horfield D 2    North Bristol B 4    26 March 2019   31 March 2019
  Cabot A 6    Keynsham B 0    28 March 2019   31 March 2019
  South Bristol B 4 1/2 Clifton C 1 1/2 28 March 2019   31 March 2019
  Clifton C  1/2 Downend E 5 1/2 02 April 2019   06 April 2019
  Keynsham B 1    Horfield D 5    04 April 2019   14 April 2019
  North Bristol B 2    Downend D 4    04 April 2019   06 April 2019
  Clifton C 1 1/2 North Bristol B 4 1/2 16 April 2019   20 April 2019
  Downend D 4    Keynsham B 2    16 April 2019   20 April 2019
  Cabot A 6    Hanham A 0    18 April 2019   20 April 2019
  South Bristol B 2 1/2 Horfield D 3 1/2 18 April 2019   20 April 2019
  Downend E 1    Cabot A 5    23 April 2019   06 May 2019
  Hanham A 3 1/2 South Bristol B 2 1/2 23 April 2019   06 May 2019
  North Bristol B 3 1/2 Keynsham B 2 1/2 25 April 2019   27 April 2019
               
               
               
  9 teams x 8 = 72 matches          


Play Chess online