Home

League Tables

Results

Clubs

Fixtures

New Forum

Grading

Downloads

Grand Prix

Congress Reports

Calendar

Photos

Bristol 4NCL

Archive

Contact Us

Links

   

 

Division 3 League Results    2017 - 2018


Download the Results Spreadsheet to access individual results and board orders

Download complete results                    13 May 2018


Click on Division Buttons to access results at a glance

Division 1       Division 2       Division 3       Division 4              League KO Competitions


  Division Three
  Home Team   Away Team   Match Date Processed
  Cabot B 4 1/2 Hanham A 1 1/2 06 September 2017   16 September 2017
  Clifton C 3 1/2 Downend E 2 1/2 05 September 2017   06 September 2017
  Keynsham A 3 1/2 Bath B 2 1/2 07 September 2017   09 September 2017
  Horfield D 1 1/2 Yate A 4 1/2 12 September 2017   13 September 2017
  South Bristol C 3    Cabot B 3    14 September 2017   17 September 2017
  Downend E 2 1/2 Yate A 3 1/2 19 September 2017   23 September 2017
  Hanham A 1 1/2 Bath B 4 1/2 19 September 2017   23 September 2017
  Clifton C 4 1/2 Horfield D 1 1/2 26 September 2017   22 April 2018
  Keynsham A 5 1/2 Hanham A  1/2 28 September 2017   30 September 2017
  South Bristol C 2 1/2 Yate A 3 1/2 28 September 2017   30 September 2017
  Horfield D 4 1/2 Cabot B 1 1/2 03 October 2017   07 October 2017
  Hanham A 3    Clifton C 3    10 October 2017   12 October 2017
  Yate A 3 1/2 Keynsham A 2 1/2 10 October 2017   12 October 2017
  Bath B 3 1/2 Horfield D 2 1/2 11 October 2017   12 October 2017
  Horfield D 4    Downend E 2    17 October 2017   20 October 2017
  Downend E 4 1/2 Cabot B 1 1/2 24 October 2017   05 May 2018
  Yate A 4 1/2 Hanham A 1 1/2 24 October 2017   29 October 2017
  Keynsham A 5    South Bristol C 1    26 October 2017   29 October 2017
  Hanham A 1 1/2 Horfield D 4 1/2 31 October 2017   04 November 2017
  Clifton C 3    South Bristol C 3    07 November 2017   05 May 2018
  Downend E  1/2 Keynsham A 5 1/2 07 November 2017   11 November 2017
  Yate A 4    Bath B 2    07 November 2017   11 November 2017
  Cabot B 1 1/2 Clifton C 4 1/2 14 November 2017   02 December 2017
  Hanham A 3    South Bristol C 3    14 November 2017   22 November 2017
  Bath B 2 1/2 Downend E 3 1/2 22 November 2017   25 November 2017
  Keynsham A 4    Clifton C 2    23 November 2017   07 April 2018
  South Bristol C 4    Horfield D 2    23 November 2017   26 November 2017
  Cabot B  1/2 Yate A 5 1/2 28 November 2017   02 December 2017
  Clifton C 4    Bath B 2    28 November 2017   02 December 2017
  Horfield D 2 1/2 Keynsham A 3 1/2 28 November 2017   02 December 2017
  Cabot B  1/2 Keynsham A 5 1/2 05 December 2017   16 December 2017
  Downend E 2 1/2 Hanham A 3 1/2 12 December 2017   16 December 2017
  Yate A 3 1/2 Clifton C 2 1/2 12 December 2017   24 February 2018
  Bath B 3    South Bristol C 3    13 December 2017   16 December 2017
  Bath B 4 1/2 Cabot B 1 1/2 20 December 2017   23 December 2017
  South Bristol C 4    Downend E 2    21 December 2017   13 May 2018
  Keynsham A 3 1/2 Yate A 2 1/2 04 January 2018   22 April 2018
  Clifton C 4 1/2 Cabot B 1 1/2 09 January 2018   14 January 2018
  Hanham A 1    Keynsham A 5    09 January 2018   14 January 2018
  Horfield D 4    South Bristol C 2    09 January 2018   14 January 2018
  Yate A 3 1/2 Downend E 2 1/2 09 January 2018   14 January 2018
  Cabot B 1 1/2 South Bristol C 4 1/2 16 January 2018   20 January 2018
  Downend E 1 1/2 Bath B 4 1/2 16 January 2018   20 January 2018
  Keynsham A 4    Horfield D 2    18 January 2018   20 January 2018
  Horfield D 1    Bath B 5    23 January 2018   28 January 2018
  Clifton C 4    Yate A 2    30 January 2018   04 February 2018
  Downend E 2    South Bristol C 4    30 January 2018   04 February 2018
  Horfield D 3 1/2 Hanham A 2 1/2 30 January 2018   04 February 2018
  Bath B 1    Keynsham A 5    31 January 2018   05 May 2018
  Keynsham A 3    Downend E 3    08 February 2018   10 February 2018
  South Bristol C 5    Hanham A 1    08 February 2018   10 February 2018
  Cabot B 1    Horfield D 5    13 February 2018   25 February 2018
  Bath B 3 1/2 Yate A 2 1/2 14 February 2018   10 March 2018
  South Bristol C 3    Clifton C 3    15 February 2018   17 February 2018
  Keynsham A 5    Cabot B 1    22 February 2018   24 February 2018
  Hanham A 2    Downend E 4    27 February 2018   04 March 2018
  Horfield D 4    Clifton C 2    27 February 2018   04 March 2018
  Yate A 5    Cabot B 1    27 February 2018   04 March 2018
  Hanham A 2 1/2 Cabot B 3 1/2 06 March 2018   10 March 2018
  South Bristol C 4 1/2 Keynsham A 1 1/2 08 March 2018   10 March 2018
  Clifton C 2 1/2 Keynsham A 3 1/2 13 March 2018   17 March 2018
  Yate A 1 1/2 Horfield D 4 1/2 13 March 2018   17 March 2018
  Bath B 6    Hanham A 0    14 March 2018   17 March 2018
  Downend E 3 1/2 Horfield D 2 1/2 20 March 2018   24 March 2018
  Yate A 5 1/2 South Bristol C  1/2 20 March 2018   13 May 2018
  Cabot B 2 1/2 Downend E 3 1/2 27 March 2018   29 March 2018
  Bath B 5 1/2 Clifton C  1/2 28 March 2018   24 March 2018
  Clifton C 6    Hanham A 0    03 April 2018   13 May 2018
  South Bristol C  1/2 Bath B 5 1/2 12 April 2018   15 April 2018
  Cabot B 4    Bath B 2    17 April 2018   22 April 2018
  Downend E 2    Clifton C 4    24 April 2018   30 April 2018
  Hanham A 0    Yate A 6    24 April 2018   30 April 2018
               
               
               
  9 teams x 8 = 72 matches          


Play Chess online