Home

League Tables

Results

Clubs

Fixtures

New Forum

Grading

Downloads

Grand Prix

Congress Reports

Calendar

Photos

Bristol 4NCL

Archive

Contact Us

Links

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division 4 League Results    2016 - 2017


Download the Results Spreadsheet to access individual results and board orders

Download complete results                                    last updated on       23 April 2017


Click on Division Buttons to access results at a glance

Division 1    Division 2        Division 3       Division 4                League KO Competitions


  Division Four
  Home Team   Away Team   Match Date Processed
  Clifton E 1 1/2 Clevedon C 2 1/2 06 September 2016   08 September 2016
  Harambee  1    Hanham B 3    08 September 2016   08 September 2016
  North Bristol B 0    Clifton D 4    08 September 2016   08 September 2016
  Clevedon C 2 1/2 Hanham B 1 1/2 12 September 2016   15 September 2016
  Clifton E 1 1/2 Clifton D 2 1/2 13 September 2016   15 September 2016
  Harambee  2 1/2 Cabot B 1 1/2 15 September 2016   18 September 2016
  Clifton D 0    Yate B 0    20 September 2016   POST
  Downend F 2    Clifton E 2    20 September 2016   25 September 2016
  Clevedon C 0    North Bristol B 4    26 September 2016   02 October 2016
  Harambee  2    Clifton E 2    29 September 2016   02 October 2016
  Clevedon C 1 1/2 Cabot B 2 1/2 03 October 2016   09 October 2016
  Bath University  2 1/2 Yate B 1 1/2 04 October 2016   06 October 2016
  Clifton D 2 1/2 Downend F 1 1/2 04 October 2016   21 January 2017
  Clevedon C 2    Downend F 2    10 October 2016   15 October 2016
  Hanham B 3    Clifton E 1    11 October 2016   22 October 2016
  North Bristol B 4    Bath University  0    13 October 2016   26 November 2016
  Cabot B 2    Bath University  2    18 October 2016   22 October 2016
  Clifton D  1/2 Clevedon C 3 1/2 18 October 2016   22 October 2016
  Downend F 2 1/2 Harambee  1 1/2 18 October 2016   22 October 2016
  Hanham B  1/2 Yate B 3 1/2 18 October 2016   22 October 2016
  North Bristol B 2    Clifton E 2    20 October 2016   22 October 2016
  Bath University  3    Clifton D 1    25 October 2016   05 November 2016
  Cabot B 0    North Bristol B 0    25 October 2016   POST
  Downend F 2 1/2 Hanham B 1 1/2 25 October 2016   29 October 2016
  Yate B 2    Clevedon C 2    25 October 2016   29 October 2016
  Clifton E 2    Bath University  2    01 November 2016   05 November 2016
  Yate B 2    Cabot B 2    01 November 2016   05 November 2016
  Harambee   1/2 North Bristol B 3 1/2 03 November 2016   05 November 2016
  Downend F  1/2 Cabot B 3 1/2 08 November 2016   12 November 2016
  Yate B 4    Harambee  0    15 November 2016   16 November 2016
  Cabot B 1    Clifton E 3    22 November 2016   26 November 2016
  Hanham B 1    Bath University  3    22 November 2016   18 December 2016
  Yate B 2 1/2 Downend F 1 1/2 22 November 2016   26 November 2016
  Harambee  0    Clifton D 4    24 November 2016   26 November 2016
  Bath University  2 1/2 Clevedon C 1 1/2 29 November 2016   04 December 2016
  Clifton E 0    Yate B 4    29 November 2016   04 December 2016
  Downend F 1 1/2 North Bristol B 2 1/2 29 November 2016   04 December 2016
  Clevedon C 2    Harambee  2    05 December 2016   14 April 2017
  Bath University  4    Downend F 0    06 December 2016   10 December 2016
  Hanham B 1 1/2 Clifton D 2 1/2 06 December 2016   10 December 2016
  North Bristol B 2    Yate B 2    08 December 2016   18 December 2016
  Cabot B 1    Clifton D 3    13 December 2016   18 December 2016
  Harambee  0    Bath University  0    15 December 2016   POST 23/3
  North Bristol B 4    Hanham B 0    15 December 2016   18 December 2016
  Cabot B 0    Hanham  B 0    20 December 2016   POST
  Clifton D 3    Clifton E 1    03 January 2017   15 January 2017
  Hanham B 1    Clevedon C 3    03 January 2017   15 January 2017
  Clevedon C 3 1/2 Yate B  1/2 09 January 2017   15 January 2017
  Clifton E 0    Harambee  0    10 January 2017   POST 2/5
  Hanham B  1/2 North Bristol B 3 1/2 10 January 2017   30 January 2017
  Cabot B 2    Harambee  2    17 January 2017   21 January 2017
  Clifton D 2    North Bristol B 2    24 January 2017   28 January 2017
  Downend F 1    Clevedon C 3    24 January 2017   28 January 2017
  Harambee  1    Yate B 3    26 January 2017   30 January 2017
  Clevedon C 2 1/2 Clifton E 1 1/2 30 January 2017   05 February 2017
  Harambee  1    Downend F 3    02 February 2017   05 February 2017
  North Bristol B 3    Cabot B 1    02 February 2017   05 February 2017
  Bath University  4    Harambee  0    07 February 2017   01 April 2017
  Clifton D 0    Cabot B 4    07 February 2017   09 February 2017
  Yate B 1    North Bristol B 3    07 February 2017   12 February 2017
  Clevedon C 4    Bath University  0    13 February 2017   18 February 2017
  Clifton E 1    Downend F 3    14 February 2017   15 February 2017
  Yate B 3 1/2 Hanham B  1/2 14 February 2017   18 February 2017
  Bath University  2 1/2 North Bristol B 1 1/2 21 February 2017   22 February 2017
  Clifton D 2    Harambee  2    21 February 2017   04 March 2017
  Downend F 2    Yate B 2    21 February 2017   26 February 2017
  Bath University  1 1/2 Clifton E 2 1/2 28 February 2017   01 March 2017
  Clevedon C 3 1/2 Clifton D  1/2 06 March 2017   10 March 2017
  Clifton E 1 1/2 Cabot B 2 1/2 07 March 2017   10 March 2017
  Downend F 1    Bath University  3    07 March 2017   10 March 2017
  Hanham B 2    Harambee  2    07 March 2017   10 March 2017
  Bath University  3    Cabot B 1    14 March 2017   19 March 2017
  Clifton D 3    Hanham B 1    14 March 2017   18 March 2017
  North Bristol B 3    Clevedon C 1    16 March 2017   18 March 2017
  Cabot B 1 1/2 Clevedon C 2 1/2 21 March 2017   25 March 2017
  Clifton E 3    Hanham B 1    21 March 2017   25 March 2017
  Yate B 4    Bath University  0    21 March 2017   25 March 2017
  Bath University  4    Hanham B 0    28 March 2017   01 April 2017
  Yate B 1    Clifton D 3    28 March 2017   01 April 2017
  Cabot B 3    Downend F 1    04 April 2017   08 April 2017
  Clifton D 0    Bath University  0    04 April 2017    
  Harambee  0    Clevedon C 3    06 April 2017   14 April 2017
  Hanham B 0    Cabot B 0    11 April 2017    
  Yate B 0    Clifton E 0    11 April 2017   POST 9/5
  North Bristol B 3    Downend F 1    13 April 2017   14 April 2017
  Downend F 1 1/2 Clifton D 2 1/2 18 April 2017   23 April 2017
  North Bristol B 2    Harambee  2    20 April 2017   23 April 2017
  Cabot B 0    Yate B 0    20 April 2017    
  Clifton E 0    North Bristol B 0    20 April 2017    
  Hanham B 0    Downend F 0    25 April 2017    
               
               
  10 teams x 9 = 90 matches          

Play Chess online